Current Results

2021 TEXAS DIVISION
Last updated: 8/18/2021
Top Private BoatPoints
DECARB, Owners Sam Moore/Matt Moore/Doug Chamberlain5,100
Draggin Up, Owner Chris Heule4,800
Walk West, Owner Riley Rhodes4,700
Bimini Babe, Owner Floyd Appling4,049.5
HalfDown, Owner Casey Wedgeworth3,800
Amigo, Owner David Denbow3,500
Rock Mama, Owner Daniel Miers3,100
Chase This, Owner Brandon Perthuis3,000
Bali Hai, Owner John Nau2,600
High Cotton, Owner Pete Bell1,000
A Team, Owners Cliff Acosta/Trey Acosta/Brett Graham1,000
Trophy Club700
Backlash, Owner Travis Hunter700
Shakedown, Owners Gabriel Goodman/Patrick Wheeler600
Titan Up, Owner Bill Hunt500
Deez Nautz, Owner Chris Coulter500
G-Man, Owner Linda Stoddard500
Hydrotherapy 2.0, Owner Derrick Garrett500
Mine Time, Owner Clifton Thomas500
Pressure’s On, Owner Russell Crumley500
Blue Rush, Owner Brian Hurd400
Mi Novia, Owner Richard Weischwill200
Top Outboard BoatPoints
Espadon, Owner John Rizopoulos1500
Notta Yachta, Owner Hunter McGuirt500
Top Male AnglerPoints
David Denbow3,000
Casey Wedgeworth2,800
Sam Rasberry1,500
Daniel Miers1,500
John Nau, Sr.1,100
Lee Weidner1,049.5
John Nau, Jr.1,000
Floyd Appling1,000
Sam Moore, Jr.500
John Rizopoulos500
Nick Rizopoulos500
Jim McDermott500
Matt Moore500
Bill Hunt500
Trey Acosta500
Pete Bell500
Russell Crumley500
Riley Rhodes500
Gabriel Goodman400
Patrick Wheeler200
David Esslinger100
Ric Kiersh100
Top Female AnglerPoints
Kennedy Heule2,800
Michelle Perthuis1,000
Reese Rockett700
Julie Coulter500
Kathy Day500
Janna Moore100
Top Junior AnglerPoints
Walker Rhodes1,800
Max Moore1,600
Kollin Jones1,000
Weston Rhodes700
Chase Perthuis500
Jamin Day200
Emma Moore100
Elizabeth Chamberlain100
Top CaptainPoints
Troy Day5,100
Kevin Deerman4,800
Raleigh Morrison4,700
Robert Jones4,049.5
Scotty Stevens3,800
Robert Nichols3,100
Kerry Fritz2,600
Brad Schoenfeld2,000
Monte Love1,900
Allan Legge1,000
Jake Mynier700
Michael Ruggles600
Wes Haizlip500
Brad Smythe500
Tyler Dick100
Top MatePoints
Seth Brennan4,800
Johnny Luby4,700
Charles Abbott4,049.5
Chad Creech3,800
Josh Smith2,600
Bert Allison/Kyle Drushel2,000
Blake Legge1,000
Andy Hollen500
Walter Lynch500
Derek Dick100
Largest Blue MarlinWeight
Lee Weidner549.5
Top Yellowfin TunaWeight
John Nau, Jr.79
Daniel Scaramuzzi73.5
Kurt Pantle52.0
Top DoradoWeight
Matt Moore38.88
John Nau, Jr.26.5
Top WahooWeight
Joey Schiller52.2
Joey Schiller51.4
Matthew Bronstein47.03
Top SwordfishWeight
Thomas Thompson238
Swordfish (Boat Only)Points
Titan Up, Owner Bill Hunt8,000
Reality Cheque, Owner Brian Dunwell5,000
Twisted Sisters, Owner David Dion3,250
Walk West, Owner Riley Rhodes750
Shakedown, Owners Gabriel Goodman/Patrick Wheeler500
HalfDown, Owner Casey Wedgeworth250
2021 INTERNATIONAL DIVISION
Last updated: 8/18/2021
Top Private BoatPoints
G-Unit, Owners Chris & Janet Strickland5,400
Huntress, Owner Darryl Schroeder3,000
Draggin Up, Owner Chris Heule1,600
Bali Hai, Owner John Nau, Sr.500
Walk West, Riley Rhodes500
Bimini Babe, Floyd Appling500
Top Male AnglerPoints
Darryl Schroeder3,000
Joe Frazer1,800
Brian Dunwell1,400
Sam Rasberry700
John Nau, Sr.500
Kirk Elliott500
Dallas Garrison400
Conner Golightly400
Bill Coleman200
Chris Strickland200
Johnny Smith100
Top Female  AnglerPoints
Janet Strickland2,300
Nancy Frazer1,300
Ashton Garrison200
Donna Coleman200
Dawn Samuels100
Junior Angler of the YearPoints
Walker Rhodes500