Current Results

2019 TEXAS DIVISION
Last updated: 8/12/2019
Top Private Boat Points
Amigo, Owner David Denbow 2,843
Walk West, Owner Riley Rhodes 2,700
Titan Up, Owner Bill Hunt 2,500
Half Down, Owner Casey Wedgeworth 2,300
DECARB, Owner Sam Moore, Matt Moore, and Doug Chamberlain 2,300
Bali Hai, Owner John Nau, Sr. 2,000
Pandemonium, Owner Mike Altman 1,600
Bimini Babe, Owner Babe Appling 1,414
Done Deal, Owner Jon Gonsoulin 1,400
High Cotton, Owner Pete Bell 1,200
Game Plan, Owner Sherman Burrows 1,000
Relentless Pursuit, Owner Dennis Pasentine 1,000
Bandit, Owner Bert Steindorf 700
Lady Adele, Owner Anthony Luprete 700
Tico Time, Owner Dennis Wilkerson 700
Booyah, Owner Gordon Inscore 600
Over-Ride, Owner Marty Griffith 600
Sarco, Owner Milton Greeson 600
Cat Cha Later, Owner Allen Junek 600
Final Answer, Owner Richard Borstmayer 500
Freebird, Owner David Blackbird 500
Over The Limit, Owner Derek Elzner 500
Sea Dollars, Owner Jack Beal 500
See Trial, Owner Colby Stewart 500
Suthern’s Pride, Owner Marty Strakos 500
Live Situation, Owner Chris McClanahan 500
Doctor’s Note, Owner Jim Cooper 500
Gringo Honeymoon, Owner Mike Miller 400
It’s 5 O’clock Somewhere 200
Reel Blues, Owner Gary Stoddard 200
A-Team, Owner Clifford Acosta 100
Deez Nautz, Owner Chris Coulter 100
Top Outboard Boat Points
Espadon, Owner John Rizopoulos 800
Ms. Mamoo, Owner Bryan Meyer 500
Fool’s Gold, Owner Paige Kinkade 100
Top Angler Points
David Denbow 2,843
Casey Wedgeworth 2,300
John Nau, Jr. 1,500
Mike Altman 1,300
Tommy Thompson 1,000
Sherman Burrows 1,000
Paul Bitner 700
Gordon Inscore 600
Milton Greeson 600
Lee Weidner 514
John Nau, Sr. 500
Nick Rizopoulos 500
Brian Jinks 500
Jonathan Williams 500
Todd Nelms 500
Wes Appling 300
Michael Moragne 200
Robert Wyly 200
Doug Chamberlain 200
Marty Griffith 100
Scott Anderson 100
Robert Jones 100
Top Female Angler Points
Christina Wills 1,500
Mandy Yeager 800
Stephanie Swan 600
Julie Coulter 100
Top Junior Angler Points
Chase Perthuis 2,000
Walker Rhodes 1,700
Weston Rhodes 1,000
Sam Moore, Jr. 900
Top Captain Points
Brad Schoenfeld 2,843
Jeff Wilson 2,500
Scotty Stevens 2,300
Troy Day 2,300
Anthony Lopez 2,000
Robert Jones 1,414
Jason Buck 1,400
Allan Legge 1,200
Lane Kilgore 1,200
Monte Love 800
Kevin Scott 700
Mike Hester 700
Paul Bitner 700
Gaige Inscore 600
Jacob Dawson 600
James Helm 500
Bryan Cardwell 100
Kerry Fritz 100
Top Mate Points
Wes Hazlip 2,500
Chad Creech 2,300
Aaron Raesz 2,243
Kyle Slaughter 2,000
Weston Rhodes 1,700
Mike Ruthenbeck 1,200
Ryan Doxey 1,100
Wes Appling 1,014
Walker Rhodes 1,000
Justis Inscore 600
Floyd Appling 200
Lee Weidner 200
Top Blue Marlin Points
David Denbow 643
Lee Weidner 514
Top Yellowfin Tuna Weight
Casey Wedgeworth 151.9
Rand Clark 115.5
Bryan Meyer 69.5
Jeremy Blount 42.5
Matt Taylor 41
Top Dorado Weight
Walker Rhodes 33.5
Max Moore 33.04
David Denbow 26
Nick Rizopoulos 25.13
Top Wahoo Weight
Wilton Bull 61.12
Top Swordfish Points
Titan Up, Owner Bill Hunt 1,750
Twisted Sisters, Owner David Dion 1,250
Doctor’s Note, Owner Jim Cooper 250
Espadon, Owner John Rizopoulos 250
2019 GULF COAST DIVISION
Last updated: 8/12/2019
Top Gulf Coast Boat of the Year Points
Amigo, Owner David Denbow 3,843
Walk West, Owner Riley Rhodes 3,200
High Cotton, Owner Pete Bell 2,700
Bimini Babe, Owner Babe Appling 1,914
Draggin’ Up, Owner Chris Heule 500
Rock Mama, Owner Daniel Miers 500
2019 INTERNATIONAL DIVISION
Last updated: 8/12/2019
Top Private Boat Points
Huntress, Owners Darryl and Lori Schroeder 22,900
No Compromise, Owners Alan and Robyn Roberts 10,200
Cajun Queen, Owners Jack and Ann Fletcher 2,300
Top Male Angler Points
Reagan Norris 6,500
Darryl Schroeder 3,600
Perry Forrester 2,100
Taylor Norris 2,200
Jimmy Guinn 1,300
Chris Gwyn 1,100
Tom Laird 1,100
Doak Dunkin 1,000
Alan Roberts 1,000
Kyle Drushel 500
James Helm 500
Alex Li Torres 500
Top Female  Angler Points
Hillary Johnson 5,500
Cinda Forrester 2,700
Michaela Norris 900
Ann Fletcher 600
Allison Cannan 600
Jill Schroeder 400
Lori Schroeder 300
Haley Gwyn 300
Top Swordfish Points
Titan Up – Owner Bill Hunt 750