Club Awards Program

2022 TEXAS DIVISION
Last updated: 1/11/2023
   
Top Private Boat Points
Draggin’ Up, Owners Chris and Erika Heule 15,080.5
DECARB, Owners Sam Moore, Matt Moore, and Doug Chamberlain 11,500
Walk West, Owner Riley Rhodes 7,600
Rock Mama, Owner Daniel Miers 5,600
El Patron, Owner Michael Durrett 4,000
Amigo, Owner David Denbow 3,500
Wrapped Up, Owner Henry Adams 3,100
Why Knot, Owner Jim Goodwin 2,500
Let It Ride, Owner Jim Donnan 2,266
Mi Novia, Owner Richard Weischwill 1,000
Ms. Jefe, Owners Jeff Nesmith and Deano Merrigan 500
Mine Time, Owner Clifton Thomas 500
Instigator, Owner Josh Owens 500
High Cotton, Owner Pete Bell 500
Rebecca, Owner John Ramming 500
Bimini Babe, Owner Floyd Appling 500
Poured Out, Owner Chris Gonzalez 500
A-Team, Owner Trey Acosta 100
Sundoll, Owner Paul Keller 100
   
Top Outboard Boat Points
Espadon, Owner John Rizopoulos 1,500
Fool’s Gold, Owner Paige Kinkade 1,400
Reality Cheque, Owner Brian Dunwell 1,300
High Roller, Owner Michael Reitz 1,000
   
Top Male Angler Points
Tim Peterson 5,500
David Denbow 3,000
Jim Goodwin 2,500
Daniel Miers 2,100
Ryan Warhola 2,000
Jim Donnan 1,766
Chris Heule 1,500
Nate Ressling 1,400
Carson Dunwell 1,100
Ric Kiersh 1,000
Brian Dunwell 1,000
Doug Chamberlain 800
Sam Moore, Jr. 700
Sam Rasberry 680.5
Tyler Kitchen 600
John Rizopoulos 500
Mike Farnell 500
Max Moore 500
Sam Moore, Sr. 500
David Esslinger 500
Josh Owens 500
Lee Weidner 500
Michael Durrett 500
Riley Rhodes 500
Brad Hildebrandt 500
Conner Golightly 200
Seth Brennan 200
Cody Schmidt 100
Chris Gonzalez 100
   
Top Female Angler Points
Erika Heule 4,000
Michelle Dunwell 300
   
Top Junior Angler Points
Emma Moore 3,300
Walker Rhodes 2,900
Weston Rhodes 1,500
Jacob Miers 600
Wyatt Denbow 500
Will Weischwill 500
Brady Moore 200
Jamin Day 200
   
Top Captain Points
Kevin Deerman 15,080.5
Troy Day 11,500
Raleigh Morrison 7,600
Clayton Martignoni 4,000
Brad Schoenfeld 3,500
Robert Nichols 3,100
Todd Penick 2,500
Anthony Lopez 2,266
Perry Hallmark 500
Allan Legge 500
Clinton Clark 500
Cody Spencer 500
Robert Jones 500
Monte Love 200
Sean Welsh 100
   
Top Mate Points
Seth Brennan/Conner Golightly 15,880.5
Enio Morales 6,500
Justin Munsch 4,000
Kyle Drushel/Bert Allison 3,500
Randall Cordoba 2,500
Ben Scott 1,700
Reid Jones 500
Jonathan Williams 500
Charles Abbott 500
   
Largest Blue Marlin Weight
Sam Rasberry 680.5
Jim Donnan 566.0
Walker Rhodes 441.0
   
Top Yellowfin Tuna Weight
Emma Moore 61.12
Seth Brennan 56.5
Jeremy Blount 51.0
Weston Rhodes 50.0
Kate Hurd 49.5
Jonathan Williams 47.0
Walker Rhodes 47.0
Tyler Dick 46.0
Weston Rhodes 45.0
Cody Spencer 41.5
Brian Hurd 42.0
Jonathan Williams 39.0
   
Top Dorado Weight
Walker Rhodes 45.13
Jack Beal 34.2
Seth Brennan 32.5
Ryan Warhola 31.5
Mike Farnell 31.13
Walker Rhodes 30.08
Colby Denbow 29.0
Ryan Warhola 26.5
   
Top Wahoo Weight
Ryan Mackey 97.6
Carson Dunwell 81.2
Carson Dunwell 73.0
Martin Bronstein 67.63
Cody Martin 38.0
   
Top Swordfish Weight
None  
   
Swordfish (Boat Only) Points
Reality Cheque, Owner Brian Dunwell 3,000
Let It Ride, Owner Jim Donnan 2,000
High Roller, Owner Michael Reitz 1,750
DECARB, Owners Sam Moore, Matt Moore, and Doug Chamberlain 500
Draggin’ Up, Owners Chris and Erika Heule 500
El Patron, Owner Michael Durrett 250
   
   
2022 INTERNATIONAL DIVISION
Last updated: 1/11/2023
   
Top Private Boat Points
Huntress, Owner Darryl Schroeder (not applicable, 2-year rule applies) 8,700
Princess Lily, Owner Michael Samuels 7,400
Amigo, Owner David Denbow 6,007.8
Why Knot, Owner Jim Goodwin 2,500
Bimini Babe, Owner Floyd Appling 1,088.8
Let It Ride, Owner Jim Donnan 1,000
Wrapped Up, Owner Henry Adams 500
Snafu, Owner Jason Long 500
   
Top Charter Boat Points
None  
   
Top Male Angler Points
Darryl Schroeder 7,000
David Denbow 6,007.8
Michael Samuels 5,400
Joe Frazer 3,300
Carson Dunwell 3,000
Jim Goodwin 2,500
Scott Sims 1,200
Dallas Garrison 600
Lee Weidner 588.8
Charles Abbott 500
Casey Salbert 500
John Samuels 200
Kirk Elliott 100
   
Top Female  Angler Points
Dawn Samuels 7,300
Nancy Frazer 3,100
Shelby Callison 1,500
Holly Hearn 500
Theresa Elliott 200
   
Junior Angler of the Year Points
None  
   
Top Captain Points
Brad Schoenfeld 6,007.8
Todd Penick 2,500.0
Robert Jones 1,088.8
Anthony Lopez 1,000
Robert Nichols 500
   
Top Mate Points
Kyle Drushel/Bert Allison 6,007.8
Randall Cordoba 2,500.0
Charles Abbott 588.8
James McMains 500
   
Top Blue Marlin Weight
Bimini Babe, Owner Floyd Appling 588.8
Amigo, Owner David Denbow, Angler David Denbow 507.8
   
Top Swordfish Weight
None  

Contact Us

Address

2105 Anders Ln. Suite A
Kemah, TX 77565

Phone

409.744.2307

HBGFC Logo

Send a Message